Skip to main navigation.

Staff Directory

Employees

Tom Meland, PE, General Manager

Business Department

Mick Kossan, CPA Manager of Accounting & Finance
Dave Klein, Senior Accountant/HR Administrator
Kandace D'Ambrosio, Accounting/HR Specialist/Executive Assistant
Marlene Guttormson, Information Management Specialist
Lindsay Lawson, Procurement Manager
 

Operations & Engineering Department

Mark Sherman, Manager of Operations & Engineering
Geri Jacob, Administrative Coordinator
Todd Ahmann, Network Administrator
Randy Brunner, Substation Engineer
Rolan Bye, Transmission Engineer
Ryan Callahan, Chief Transmission Engineer
Joel Culbertson, Assistant Compliance Officer
Alex D'Ambrosio, Compliance Officer
Chris Fazardo, Assistant Network Administrator
Will Fogarty, Substation Engineer
Lance Haugen, Operations Superintendent
Dennis Olson, Chief Substation Engineer
Evan Burckhard, CAD Technician
Eric Popinga, Real Estate Administrator
Drew Saari, Substation Engineer
 
Line/Plant Personnel
Troy Aanerud, Line/Heavy Construction Foreman
Joshua Larson, Electric & Electronic Equipment Foreman
Randy Miranowski, Southern Territory Foreman
Rick Koenig, Line Maintenance Foreman
Leon Nieters, Distribution/Mobile Substation Foreman
Kent Vollmer, Northern Territory Transmission Substation Foreman
Sheldon Baglien, Electrician
Ron Bartsch, Electrician
Jake Erdman, Electrician
Doug Ferguson, Electrician
Billy Grotluschen, Electrician
Brian Hamski, Electrician
Tom Magnuson, Electrician
Ethan Shoberg, Electrician
Jonas Sova, Electrician
Cody Vrem, Electrician
Blake Wallstrum, Electrician
Wyn Woytassek, Electrician
Terell Officer, Apprentice Electrician
Robert Belle, Lineman
Devin Blada, Lineman
Dylan Duflo, Lineman
Matt Enget, Lineman
Jeremy Fix, Lineman
Tanner Kavadas, Lineman
Brady Kjos, Lineman
Chuck McNicholas, Lineman
Danny Tveito, Lineman
Cody Bronson, Apprentice Lineman
Kolten Sabinash, Apprentice Lineman
Cory Carstens, Warehouseman
Chad Brown, Assistant Warehouseman
Ryan Redding, Assistant Warehouseman
Randy Meyer, Mechanic/Equipment Operator
Shannon Cree, Asst. Mechanic/Equipment Operator Journeyman
Budd Redding, Equipment Operator/Welder
 
 
 
Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo